Thursday, October 23, 2008

20-10-2008

Bday lunch treat for me!! Wah.... Thank u very much!! =)
Luckily i din complain dat much time is wasted...
I forgot wad this dish is called but i do remember what is inside.. There are broccoli, cauliflower, potato, sausage, lamb meet and spare rib..


This is er... hmm.. forgot also but i noe there are veges, ham and type of nut. forgot wad is it as well.. ={

And this dish is MINE!!!! er.. forgot the name as well.. Pasta (bit spicy) with pork and prawns. Yummy!!

Aldrin and Eric was doing assignments at my house until omost 2 in de morning on my bday.. Haha.. So tired after that.. Slept at 3 sth and woke up at 7 sth.. I was so so so tired the next day...Well, at least someone accompany me for the 1st 2 hours when i turn 20.

MS CHIEW HAN!!! U DIN TELL ME DAT U R GOIN TO POST ME STH WHEN WE R TALKIN ON THE PHONE!!!! WhY U!!!
OH MAN, I AM SO SO SO HAPPY WHEN I GET THIS! and i cried... haha.. so touched... The moment i look ah, i noe is from u! haha.. Not bad la ho me, still recognise ur handwritting.. Grrr.. Shud have tell me eh... Din get the chance to say thank you to u!!! ={


THANK U VERY MUCH!!!!! =) Luv ya..

Thank You Very Much For the Watch, Shirt and Earrings!!! =) And the sms, testimonials and msn wishes... Appreciate it a lot..

5 comments:

~Josey~ said...

throw ice cream at you next year! jeng jeng jeng!! who ask you so naughty..

Chiewhann said...

heyzzz.. hahaha.. no maaa.. dunno if i got de right address maaa.. cos i lost ur add.. so i asked lots of ppl.. then finally got ur add.. so just in case it's de wrong one.. so no point in telling u maaa.. hahaha.. and if i told u that night, u wont be so surprised liao maaa... ahahaha.. ohhh welll.. anywayzzz.. hope u like it lu.. and btw, i'll be back a few dayz l8r than my original date.. so maybe not dt soon liao... hahahah... anddddd.... take care yaaaa.. ^^

~Laura~ said...

Josey, Haha... =P. u oso very naughty le.. pop de thing near my head... haha.. jeng jeng jeng..

han, Wah, ask a lot of ppl ah? eh eh.. can ask me le.. =P true oso... but i dun get to say thank u ma... =( OF COURSE I LIKE IT!!!! when r u coming back le???? Ok ok.. take k too ya.. All the best in finals... =)

Eric said...

Waiseh.. Laura cry bo.. Hahaha..

~Laura~ said...

aiya..... shhh... haha.. =P gan dong ok???